Posted by on Feb 24, 2011 in Sport | 1 comment

Here is full list of all the  2011 Super 15 Rugby Fixtures. Enjoy! The weekend is almost within touching distance!

DAY & DATEMATCHVenueKick Off Time
WEEK ONE
Fri 18 Feb.Hurricanes v HighlandersWellington08:35
Fri 18 Feb.Rebels v WaratahsMelbourne10:40
Sat. 19 Feb.Blues v CrusadersAuckland08:35
Sat. 19 Feb.Brumbies v ChiefsCanberra10:40
Sat. 19 Feb.Sharks v CheetahsDurban17:05
Sat. 19 Feb.Lions v BullsJohannesburg19:10
Sunday 20 Feb.Reds v W ForceBrisbane08:40
BYES: Stormers
WEEK TWO
Fri 25 Feb.Highlanders v ChiefsDunedin08:35
Fri 25 Feb.Rebels v BrumbiesMelbourne10:40
Fri 25 Feb.Cheetahs v BullsBloemfontein19:10
Sat. 26 Feb.Hurricanes v CrusadersWellington08:35
Sat. 26 Feb.Waratahs v RedsSydney (ANZ)10:40
Sat. 26 Feb.Sharks v BluesDurban17:05
Sat. 26 Feb.Stormers v LionsCape Town19:10
BYES: W Force
WEEK THREE
Fri 4 MarchCrusaders v WaratahsChristchurch08:35
Fri 4 MarchLions v BluesJohannesburg19:10
Sat. 5 MarchChiefs v RebelsHamilton08:35
Sat.s MarchBrumbies v RedsCanberra10:40
Sat. 5 MarchW Force v SharksPerth13:05
Sat. 5 MarchStormers v CheetahsCape Town17:05
Sat. 5 MarchBulls v HighlandersPretoria19:10
BYES: Hurricanes
WEEK FOUR
Fri 1 1 MarchCrusaders v BrumbiesChristchurch08:35
Fri 1 1 MarchRebels v SharksMelbourne10:40
Fri 1 1 MarchStormers v HighlandersCape Town19:10
Sat. 12 MarchHurricanes v ChiefsWellington08:35
Sat. 12 MarchW Force v BluesPerth13:05
Sat. 12 MarchCheetahs v LionsBloemfontein17:05
BYES: Bulls – Reds – Waratahs
WEEK FIVE
Fri 18 MarchChiefs v SharksHamilton08:35
Fri 18 MarchReds v RebelsBrisbane11:40
Sat. 19 MarchHighlanders v CrusadersDunedin06:30
Sat. 19 MarchBlues v HurricanesAuckland08:35
Sat. 19 MarchWaratahs v CheetahsSydney10:40
Sat. 19 MarchLions v W ForceJohannesburg17:05
Sat. 19 MarchBulls v StormersPretoria19:10
BYES: Brumbies
WEEK SIX
Fri 25 MarchCrusaders v SharksChristchurch08:35
Fri 25 MarchRebels v HurricanesMelbourne10:40
Sat. 26 MarchReds v CheetahsBrisbane06:40
Sat. 26 MarchChiefs v BluesHamilton08:35
Sat. 26 MarchBrumbies v WaratahsCanberra10:40
Sat. 26 MarchStormers v W ForceCape Town15:00
Sat. 26 MarchBulls v LionsPretoria17:05
BYES: Highlanders
WEEK SEVEN (DAYLIGHT SAVINGS ENDS IN AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND & UK)
Fri 1 AprilHighlanders v BrumbiesInvercargill08:35
Fri 1 AprilWaratahs v ChiefsSydney10:40
Sat. 2 AprilBlues v CheetahsAuckland06:30
Sat. 2 AprilHurricanes v BullsNapier08:35
Sat. 2 AprilW Force v RebelsPerth13:05
Sat. 2 AprilLions v RedsJohannesburg15:00
Sat. 2 AprilSharks v StormersDurban17:05
BYES: Crusaders
WEEK EIGHT
Fri 8 AprilHighlanders v CheetahsDunedin09:35
Sat. 9 AprilCrusaders v BullsChristchurch09:35
Sat. 9 AprilBrumbies v HurricanesCanberra11:40
Sat. 9 AprilW Force v WaratahsPerth14:05
Sat. 9 AprilStormers v RedsCape Town17:05
Sat. 9 AprilSharks v LionsDurban19:10
BYES: Blues – Chiefs – Rebels
WEEK NINE
Fri 15 AprilChiefs v CrusadersTauranga09:35
Fri 15 AprilRebels v HighlandersMelbourne11:40
Sat. 16 AprilBlues v WaratahsAuckland09:35
Sat. 16 AprilReds v BullsBrisbane11:40
Sat. 16 AprilLions v StormersJohannesburg17:05
Sat. 16 AprilCheetahs v HurricanesBloemfontein19:10
Sunday 17 AprilBrumbies v W ForceCanberra08:10
BYES: Sharks
WEEK TEN (EASTER / ANZAC DAY)
Fri 22 AprilBlues v RebelsNorth Harbour09:35
Sat. 23 AprilCrusaders v HighlandersChristchurch09:35
Sat. 23 AprilReds v WaratahsBrisbane11:40
Sat. 23 AprilW Force v Bulls .Perth14:05
Sat. 23 AprilSharks v HurricanesDurban17:05
Sat. 23 AprilLions v ChiefsJohannesburg19:10
BYES: Brumbies – Cheetahs- Stormers
WEEK ELEVEN
Fri 29 AprilHighlanders v BluesDunedin09:35
Sat. 30 AprilHurricanes v RedsWellington09:35
Sat. 30 AprilWaratahs v RebelsSydney11:40
Sat. 30 AprilW Force v CrusadersPerth14:05
Sat. 30 AprilCheetahs v BrumbiesBloemfontein15:00
Sat. 30 AprilBulls v ChiefsPretoria17:05
Sat. 30 AprilStormers v SharksCape Town19:10
BYES: Lions
WEEK TWELVE
Fri 6 MayHurricanes v BluesWellington09:35
Fri 6 MayRebels v RedsMelbourne11:40
Fri 6 MayLions v CheetahsJohannesburg19:10
Sat. 7 MayChiefs v HighlandersHamilton09:35
Sat. 7 MayWaratahs v W ForceSydney11:40
Sat. 7 MayStormers v CrusadersCape Town17:05
Sat. 7 MaySharks v BrumbiesDurban19:10
BYES: Bulls
WEEK THIRTEEN
Fri 13 MayHighlanders v HurricanesInvercargill09:35
Fri 13 MayReds v BluesBrisbane11:40
Sat. 14 MayChiefs v StormersHamilton09:35
Sat. 14 MayBrumbies v LionsCanberra11:40
Sat. 14 MayBulls v RebelsPretoria17:05
Sat. 14 MayCheetahs v CrusadersBloemfontein19:10
BYES: W Force – Sharks – Waratahs
WEEK FOURTEEN
Fri 20 MayBlues v StormersAuckland09:35
Sat. 21 MayCrusaders v ChiefsChristchurch09:35
Sat. 21 MayWaratahs v LionsSydney11:40
Sat. 21 MayW Force v BrumbiesPerth14:05
Sat. 21 MayCheetahs v RebelsBloemfontein17:05
Sat. 21 MaySharks v BullsDurban19:10
BYES: Hurricanes – Highlanders – Reds
WEEK FIFTEEN
Fri 27 MayHurricanes v W ForcePalmerston Nth09:35
Sat. 28 MayHighlanders v LionsDunedin09:35
Sat. 28 MayBrumbies v StormersCanberra11:40
Sat. 28 MaySharks v WaratahsDurban17:05
Sat. 28 MayBulls v CheetahsPretoria19:10
Sunday 29 MayReds v CrusadersBrisbane08:10
BYES: Blues – Chiefs – Rebels
WEEK SIXTEEN
Fri 3 JuneHighlanders v W ForceDunedin09:35
Fri 3 JuneRebels v StormersMelbourne11:40
Fri 3 JuneBulls v WaratahsPretoria19:10
Sat. 4 JuneHurricanes v LionsWellington07:30
Sat. 4 JuneBlues v ChiefsAuckland09:35
Sat. 4 JuneReds v BrumbiesBrisbane11:40
Sat. 4 JuneCheetahs v SharksBloemfontein17:05
BYES: Crusaders
WEEK SEVENTEEN
Fri 10 JuneChiefs v HurricanesHamilton09:35
Fri 10 JuneBrumbies v RebelsCanberra11:40
Sat. 11 JuneCrusaders v BluesChristchurch09:35
Sat. 11 JuneWaratahs v HighlandersSydney11:40
Sat. 11 JuneW Force v RedsPerth14:05
Sat. 11 JuneLions v SharksJohannesburg16:05
Sat. 11 JuneStormers v BullsCape Town18:10
BYES: Cheetahs
WEEK EIGHTEEN
Fri 17 JuneBlues v HighlandersAuckland09:35
Fri 17 JuneRebels v W ForceMelbourne11:40
Sat. 18 JuneChiefs v RedsHamilton07:30
Sat. 18 JuneCrusaders v HurricanesChristchurch09:35
Sat. 18 JuneWaratahs v BrumbiesSydney (ANZ)11:40
Sat. 18 JuneBulls v SharksPretoria17:05
Sat. 18 JuneCheetahs v StormersBloemfontein19:10
BYES: Lions
THE FINALS
Fri and Sat. 25 June
Week 1
Team 1 and Team 2 Bye
Qualifier 1- Team 3 v Team 6Kick off times will be determined by the qualifying teams’ home time zone.
Qualifier 1- Team 4 v Team 5
THE FINALS
Fri 1 and Sat. 2 July
Week 2
Semi 1 – Team 1 v Lowest Ranked Qualified winner
Semi 2 – Team 2 v Highest Ranked Qualified winner
THE FINALS
Week 3
Sat. 9 July
Final – Winner of Semi 1 v Winner of Semi 2

Related Posts:

  • No Related Posts